Northern Suburbs Training & Obedience Dog Club
Perth, Western Australia
Northern Suburbs Training & Obedience Dog Club

Achievements And Results

dog pic

Members, we want our club to be aware of our results. Please email any trial results or other achievements to: secretary@northernsuburbseewwdogclub.org.

Club Trophies and Awards 2016

Juno Junior Award

(Awarded to a junior handler who has achieved great results with their dog or bitch.)

Grace Zlnay + Shelby

Best of Friends Award

(Awarded to the dog and handler who have a special rapport.)

Irene Levitzke + Jaxom

Hobo And Sheba Award

(Awarded to the handler who with patience and perseverance converts a potential problem dog or bitch into a sociable and obedient animal.)

Judith Ryan + River

Veterans Trophy

(Awarded to any dog or bitch currently training with the club who is seven years of age or older is eligible for this award. This is an encouragement trophy for people to continue training an older dog.)

Peter Kerr + Maximus

Hard Worker Award

(Awarded to the handler who with perseverance has achieved a level of training that is commendable for any reason. E.g. breed of dog, disability of handler.)

Jaap Den Hartog + Regina

Shenton Park Dogs Home Trophy

(Awarded to a rescue dog currently training with our club.)

Filiz Sezer + Wally

Stevelcar Jason Trophy

(For someone who is always there and willing to help.)

Elizabeth Lisle

Borderlight Trophy

(For the dog and handler who have shown the most improvement in the past year.)

Modiesha Stephens + Rusty

TitleDog's Name
CPDGuybrush
OBDJax
RNRiver
RNPudelian Lady
RABordersligo Sally Magirl
RAMaximus
REMaximus
RET.Ch Borderlight Zivas Dream
REBorderlight Lord Jaxom
RAEMaximus
ADZari
ADXBorderlight Lord Jaxom
ADOT.Ch Borderlight Zivas Dream
JDRusty
JDXZari
JDMT.Ch Borderlight Zivas Dream
GDXBorderlight Lord Jaxom
GDXT.Ch Borderlight Zivas Dream
SPDAlfie
HTM-ADual Ch (N/T) Modadobe Pantz on Fire
FSIDual Ch (N/T) Modadobe Pantz on Fire
HTM-SPudelian Lady
TSDXDual Ch (N/T) Modadobe Pantz on Fire
TS ChDual Ch (N/T) Modadobe Pantz on Fire
TS Grand ChDual Ch (N/T) Modadobe Pantz on Fire
ETZari
Perpetual Trophy NameHandler with Dog's name
Top Novice JDModiesha Stephens with Rusty
Top Novice ADDanielle Simpson with Zara
Top Excellent JDDanielle Simpson with Zara
Top Excellent ADIrene Levitzke with Borderlight Lord Jaxom
Top Masters JDIrene Levitzke with Borderlight Lord Jaxom
Top Rally O DogPeter Kerr with Maximus
Top DWD DogCarol Freele with GR CH DUAL CH (NT) Modadobe Pantz on Fire

2017

9 April 2017

Member Club Trial

ClassHandlerDogScore
1A 1stHelen MullenBowie59
1A 2ndChelsea PattersonFinn58
1A 3rdJordan HallHarley56
1AAngeles RocaChubby55
1AKaren McLeodZiggy55
1ALisa AldredLizzie54
1AMichelle OakleyMelia54
1ALiana BenedettiAlfie53
1AMelanie WeaverMax53
1AAngeles RocaWomby51
1AJude CollinsMac49
1AStacey FordFreddie46
1ASteve FitzgeraldMax45
1B 1stMark WalkerArchie70
1B 2ndDanielle BranchBanjo70
1B 3rdAmanda ButlerMarley70
1BAnnabel Morgan-deLainePoppy68
1BPaula MooreEire67
1BSara SartoliCoco66
1BVirginia BrownErrol66
1BMichael RoseKoto66
1BNadine JaegerLuna66
1BSara O'HalloranLuna66
1BCandice LittlewoodTrixie66
1BDonna DewarStorm65
1BShannon WhiteArya64
1BAnita InglebySunny64
1BKaren HughesMani62
1BMariana LoganXandee62
1BVictoria ArkellAskari Mana56
1BStacey NielsenBailey56
1BIrene ShawLizzy52
1C 1stNeil ThompsonJed72
1C 2ndMaxine BakerOscar69
1C 3rdDiane RoseSpiryt68
1CSheridan DalyBimma67
1CCarol FreeleMarty67
1CNaomi CooperStan67
1CRyan De FranckFrank66
1CEmily DicksonSkoki66
1CJessica McDonnellKoda64
1CPeter HoodBarney63
1CNatcha RoongroteJay Jay58
1D 1stTeija TirriRaimo88
1D 2ndAnn SmetFloki87
1D 3rdDonna SmithShamus Bear87
1DSumayla PouLola86
1DFiona PintabonaHannah82
1DAnn OrrTiago81
1DJames BoydPhoenix80
1DThu HuynhSasha80
1DRuth GibbonsTheo77
1DOliver MartinJess72
1DMarguerite RosarioJake71
1E 1stJason McMullenSalty85
1E 2ndMegan JamiesonTilly79
1E 3rdTracy BlakeRuby65
1EBruce FowlerHollie60
1ECarolyn TomichHenri34
2A 1stSheila RowlandsBrandy96
2A 2ndSamantha ShieldsRumba56
2B 1stSiobhan CarolanNala85
2B 2ndChole GliddonPheonix84
2B 3rdTerri MorrowTookie78
2BPaula BaileyPaddy64
2BJoe GleisingerFella61
2BLois KnightsKipper54
CPD 1stMelanie HutfleszBilly94
CPD 2ndSuzette PowKenzie94
CPD 3rdAnne ShierMerlin90
CPDCecylia BerrimanMishka88
CPDMandie CuevasJessie85
CPDLenore RadonjicSkye80
CPDHazel DoyleTeddy64
CPDMarie StoakesBonnie63
CPDKirsten PearsonMolly51
CPDPaul LynnPoppy42
CPDKirsten PearsonLucy30
OIDCarol FreeleDax91
OIDHarry GlasgowShelley75
Rally Novice 1stSamantha MayburyPenny99
Rally Novice 2ndCecylia BerrimanMishka98
Rally Novice 3rdHeike BettellLady96
Rally NoviceMelanie HutfleszBilly87
Rally NoviceKirsten PearsonLucy86
Rally NoviceKaren ClarkeTimmy Tam72
Rally NoviceAnne ShierMerlin67
Rally NoviceEsther KnottRoxy62
Rally NoviceMarie StoakesBonnie31

2016

11 September 2016

Member Club Trial

ClassHandlerDogScore
1A 1stKaryn CourtneyMika51/60
1A 2ndMatthew AndersonIndy51/60
1A 3rdJoseph ClyneMolly50/60
1ASilvia CollasiusZorro47/60
1ALeah KellySadie47/60
1AMarc RowlandsMarley47/60
1AMark AppletonLuna46/60
1AJean ClareZion46/60
1ALauren OrmesherBrax45/60
1AKiri GillmanZeb45/60
1ASimon SmithDaisy44/60
1AJudy QuinnPolly42/60
1ACarolyn TomichHenri39/60
1B 1stLisa YatesNelson62/70
1B 2ndSarah KingJack60/70
1B 3rdIan FreemanIndy58/70
1BPhilippa GreenwoodRoarie52/70
1BKathleen JonesLizzie50/70
1BAimee BalahasWillow48/70
1BMonica Pinheiro Frankie 47/70
1BHelen MerreySonny47/70
1BLany AndrewsEmi42/70
1C 1stChloe GliddonPhoenix77/80
1C 2ndLaura BallingHarry73/80
1C 3rdDianne JacobyDexter73/80
1CLindsay CormackHugo72/80
1CJulia CurranArchie70/80
1CJules JohnsJackson70/80
1CMargaret GoodeBuster69.5/80
1CJohn SimsKipper68/80
1CLeanne FoleyFrank is66.5/80
1CJanet DeRuweGracie66/80
1CRussell EllenLuna65.5/80
1CKaryn WardMahla60/80
1CAlison ByrneWhiskey56/80
1CMarie StramsekSummer42.5/80
1D 1stChristine KunzAlphie83/90
1D 2ndHannah WellsMax78/90
1D 3rdJason ParkerBasil77/90
1DFiliz SezerWally74/90
1DMarissa D'AngeloDaisy71/90
1E 1stTim DelaneLincoln98/100
1E 2ndMegan FrancisBruno95/100
1E 3rdDiana PriceDudley93/100
1EMary RawlinsonFranklin92/100
1EOksana ArtemovCharlie90/100
1ESamantha ShieldsRumba88/100
1ELeo HaasMacey86/100
2A 1stLouise MedlinBruno97/100
2A 2ndJoe GleisingerFella93/100
2A 3rdJulie BradyRosie92/100
2ADanielle ShieldsKobie92/100
2AAnne HumphreyStanley91/100
2AMarie StoakesBonnie87/100
2ANicole WinstoneCharlee87/100
2AJoanne NobleLily81/100
2AHillary TremainBella76/100
2BChristine WeetmanLexie83/100
2BAnna SimTruffle73/100
2BGrace ZlnayShelby60/100
CCD 1stPaul LynnPoppy97/100
CCD 2ndJudith RyanRiver96/100
CCD 3rdSue AstonMax93/100
CCDSusette PowKenzie91/100
CCDAnne ShierMerlin90/100
CCDCecylia BerrimanMishka88/100
CCDLenore RadonjicSkye85/100
CCDMandie CuevasJessieNQ
CCDSamantha Maybury PennyNQ
CD 1stLesley RossJax183/200
CDErik SauterGuybrush198/200
CDJean SavilleRubyNQ
CDJeanette SauterKayleeNQ
Rally Novice 1stJudith RyanRiver97/100
Rally Novice 2ndChristine WeetmanLexie94/100
Rally Novice 3rdAnne ShierMerlin92/100
Rally NoviceJean SavilleGrace92/100
Rally NoviceCecylia BerrimanMishka88/100
Rally NoviceKirsten PearsonMolly85/100
Rally NoviceBettelheim HeikeLady85/100
Rally NoviceKirsten PearsonLucy81/100
Rally Advanced B 1stPeter KerrMaximus97/100
Rally Advanced B 2ndJean SavilleRuby85/100
Rally Excellent A 1stJean SavilleRuby88/100
Rally Excellent A 2ndLeonie GilliganAndre88/100
Rally Excellent B 1stPeter KerrMaximus100/100

24 July 2016 Achievement Trial

NST&ODC Member Qualifiers

ClassHandlerDogScore
CCD 1stJudith RyanRiver95
CCD 2ndPaul LynnPoppy92
CCD 3rdSue AstonMax89
CCD 4thSue PowKenzie88
Rally NoviceJudith RyanRiver91
Rally Advanced BPeter KerrMaximus95
Rally Advanced BLeone GilliganAndre92
Rally Excellent BPeter KerrMaximus95

19 June 2016 Dogs West Trial

NST&ODC Member Qualifiers

ClassHandlerScore
Rally NoviceH. Bettell88
Rally NoviceK. Pearson81
Rally NoviceJ. Ryan79
Rally Advanced AG. Fairley98
Rally Advanced BG. Fairley99
Rally Advanced BP. Kerr98
Rally Advanced BJ. Saville90
Rally Advanced BJ. Bull82
Rally Excellent AG. Fairley83
Rally Excellent BP. Kerr94
Rally Excellent BJ. Bull93

1 May 2016 Members Competition

NST&ODC Member Qualifiers

ClassHandlerDogScore
1AAdam DunfordStorm51/60
1ADavid LibbyOllie49/60
1AAnika SchmotterLina49/60
1ARossella RossiJamaica49/60
1AAlexey ArtemovCharlie48/60
1ASamantha ShieldsRumba48/60
1AAnn-Marie DavisHawthorn47/60
1AEmma TurnerJuno47/60
1ATeagan PerryOpie45/60
1ALuke DavisMarley44/60
1ATracy BlakeRuby42/60
1BDerril TennantCharlie70/70
1BThu HuynhSasha67/70
1BDavid FableTeddy65/70
1BLiz WallsKeira63/70
1BAndrew MainDusty62/70
1BEtsuko LeonardCharlie61/70
1BAlanna VederMarmite59/70
1BJanice LennoxMeg59/70
1BJacqeline St VincentHugo59/70
1CPip FentonChester77/80
1CHillary TremainBella74/80
1CHelen AustinHoney70/80
1CLaura HodgenBodhi69/80
1CAnita RattrayBailey69/80
1DPatricia LangleyRiver74/90
1DClaude SoraruSam67/90
1DJoe GleisingerFella61/90
1EVicci NewtonGerty96/100
1EAnna SimTruffle94/100
1ECiane BrownCharlie93/100
2AJanette BrooksLayla65/100
2AGrace ZlnayShelby55/100
2BSusette PowKenzie96/100
2BCecylia BerrimanMishka95/100
2BSamantha MayburyPenny90/100
2BSue LeewithKiki74/100
2BTatiana PerottaLachie55/100
CCDErik SauterGuybrush96/100
CCDKaren MartinShay93/100
CCDPaul LynnPoppy84/100
CCDLenore RadonjicSkye74/100
CCDMandie CuevasJessie66/100
CCDWilliam AllanMyf49/100
CDHarry GlasgowShelley193/200
CDJean SavilleRuby192/200
CDBrenda ChittockKrakkers191/200
CDLeslie RossJax190/200
CDJen SauterKaylee155/200
CDXBrenda ChittockLibbee183/200
CDXLeonie GilliganAndre114/200
CDXPeter KerrMaximus102/200
Rally NoviceKirsten PearsonMolly92/100
Rally NoviceCecylia BerrimanMishka83/100
Rally NoviceKirsten PearsonLucy68/100
Rally Advanced BJean SavilleRuby98/100
Rally Advanced BPeter KerrMaximus82/100
Rally Advanced BLeonie GilliganAndre76/100
Rally Excellent AJean SavilleRuby71/100
Rally Excellent BPeter KerrMaximus94/100
Rally Excellent BJean SavilleRuby86/100
RallyMasterPeter KerrMaximus92/100

6 February 2016 Dogswest Agility Competition

NST&ODC Member Qualifiers

ClassPlaceHandlerDog
CCD2ndBrenda ChittockChalkncheez Krakker Barrel
Rally Novice2ndNicole WycheFyreburst X Factor
Rally Novice5thChristine MurrayCh Kellick Song Sung Blue
Rally Novice6thBrenda ChittockChalkncheez
Rally Novice7thVanessa JoyLily
Rally Adv. BqualifiedPeter KerrMaximus
Rally Exc. BqualifiedPeter KerrMaximus
Rally MastersqualifiedIrene LevitzkeBorderlight Lord Jaxom

2015

23 August 2015 Membership Competition

ClassHandlerDogScore
1B 1stJody BurtonMo53
1B 2ndHannah GibbsAngus51
1B 3rdMarie StoakesBonnie47
1C 1stMichelle SullivanShea76
1C 2ndMiranda RobinsonAndy73
1C 3rdGrace ZinayShelby70
1C 4thCheryl ShawKoda70
1C 5thAmber NewburyHershey68
1D 1stCeri MatthewsRuby87
1D 2ndSusette PowKenzie86
1D 3rdTracey CordonBessie86
1D 4thNicole DennisHaddie83
1D 5thCourtney PietschArchie80
1D 6thAmanda GloverHarlow78.5
1D 7thRayleen HargreavesBanjo78
1E 1stNyree LallyOzzy90
2A 1stEsther KnottRoxy94
2A 2ndMandie CuevasJessie90
2A 3rdCecylia BerrimanMishka84
2A 4thTatiana PerrottaLachie84
2A 5thKaren MartinShay80
2B 1stPeter FrolichTom97
2B 2ndAnne ShierMerlin75
2B 3rdEmily QuekBowser75
CCD Achievement 1stJeanette LangleyKaylee97
CCD Achievement 2ndJennifer AngellBeau93
CCD Achievement 3rdJudith RyanRiver91
CCD Achievement 4thLenore RadonjicSkye89
CCD Members 1stKirsten PearsonLucy92
CCD Members 2ndPaul LynnPoppy92
CD 1stDaniela FischerHoogie193
CD 2ndHarry GlasgowShelley190
CDX 1stLeonie GilliganAndre173
Rally Novice 1stCecylia BerrimanMishka93
Rally Novice 2ndHarry GlasgowShelley92
Rally Novice 3rdJean SavilleGrace89
Rally Adv A 1stJo BullNavarra81
Rally Adv B 1stPeter KerrMaximus98
Rally Adv B 2ndRocco CaratozzoloTia88
Rally Adv B 3rdLeonie GilliganAndre82
Rally Exc A 1stJean SavileRuby94
Rally Exc A 2ndCarole FreeleDax87
Rally Exc B 1stRocco CaratozzoloTia97
Rally Exc B 2ndPeter KerrMaximus94

29 March 2015 Membership Competition

ClassHandlerDog
Puppy 1stNyree LallyEclipse
Puppy 2ndHana IlijaziJax
Puppy 3rdChristie BlizzardStella
Class 1A 1st Maureen TitlestadHunter
Class 1A 2ndLisa HoulihanBuckley
Class 1A 3rdJenni EasleaTonka
Class 1B 1stJoshua SweeneyLola
Class 1B 2ndJo WebsterEcho
Class 1B 3rdBen BrearleyJuno
Class 1B QualifierSaskia McKaySkyla
Class 1B QualifierTerri MorrowTookie
Class 1B QualifierIan FieldgateMissy
Class 1B QualifierLeslie ConwellCoco
Class 1B QualifierMatt MageeMolly
Class 1B QualifierDawn ToomeyMax
Class 1B QualifierAshley WelkePenny
Class 1C 1stMaru WalkerBilly
Class 1C 2ndMitch MitchleyLeto
Class 1C 3rdKatrina O'MaraMac
Class 1C QualifierThomas JaegerBaxter
Class 1C QualifierCecilia BerrimanMishka
Class 1C QualifierRoger kijeniaSnoopy
Class 1D 1stNicole PatisonChook
Class 1D 2ndKaren MartinShay
Class 1D 3rdSusan CostaPenny
Class 1D QualifierLauren VaiseyCharli
Class 1D QualifierAgnes VillemiaFifi
Class 1D QualifierCandice HeedesMouse
Class 2A 1stAnne ShierMerlin
Class 2A 2ndEmily QuekBowser
Class 2A 3rdSiobhan CarolanNala
Class 2A QualifierNora AhokasSisu
Class 2A QualifierSue AstonMax
Class 2A QualifierJo WebsterSolly
Class 2B 1stAndrew RadonjicSkye
CCD 1stJeanette LangleyKaylee
CD 1stHarry GlasgowShelley
CD 2ndJean SavilleRuby
CDX 1stIrene LevitzkeJaxom
Rally Adv B 1stPeter KerrMaximus
Rally Adv B 2ndJean SavilleRuby
Rally Adv B 3rdJo BullMadam
Rally Exc A 1stJean SavilleRuby
Rally Exc A 2ndCarol FreeleDax
Rally Exc B 1stJo BullMadam
Rally Exc B 2ndPeter KerrMaximus

7 February 2015 Dogswest Trial

ClassHandlerDogScore
CCD 2ndJ MottaZafyre94
CD 1stC FreeleModaDobe184
Rally Adv A 1stR CaratozzoloEbondobe Cesars Gift94
Rally Adv A 3rdL GilliganAndre90
Rally Adv B 2ndV DonattiSheeza99

2014

30 November 2014 Achievement Trial

ClassHandlerDog
CCD 1stErik SauterGuybrush
CD 1stMarilyn BrennanAmorette
Rally Novice 1stJeanette LangleyKaylee
Rally Adv A 1stRocco CaratozzoloShilo
Rally Adv A 2ndLeonie GilliganAndre
Rally Adv B 1stRocco CaratozzoloTia
Rally Adv B 2ndPeter KerrMaximus
Rally Exc B 1stPeter KerrMaximus
Rally Exc B 2ndRocco CaratozzoloTia

14 September 2014 Members Trial

ClassHandlerDog
Puppy 1stCecilia BerrimanMishka
Puppy 2ndErin MassonMolly
Puppy 3rdLauren BlackfordStella
Puppy QualifiedTim CowleyWillow
Puppy QualifiedRobert PlumsteadIndigo
Puppy QualifiedDianne WronaScooby
Class 1A 1stKatrina O’MarraMac
Class 1A 2ndMaree GriffithsHerbie
Class 1B 1stHanita BhanaKashoo
Class 1B 2ndDanielle BrownCooper
Class 1B 3rdAlan GriffithsMax
Class 1C 1stJame Lee AthertonSplash
Class 1C 2ndNannette BrozDougal
Class 1C 3rdJan StrauchKC
Class 1D 1stBrett FlattersPersia
Class 1D 2ndJulie DelowerBeau
Class 1D 3rdLeon NobesDiesel
Class 1D QualifiedSusan NegusStella
Class 1D QualifiedPeter FrohlichTom
Class 1D QualifiedNora AhokasSisu
Class 1D QualifiedJennifer WarneCharlie
Class 1D QualifiedRyan ButcherOnyx
Class 1D QualifiedLea PowellChilli
Class 1E 1stEmma PapworthJetzen
Class 1E 2ndMichael KernCaesar
Class 1E 3rdPenny WaltonKirk
Class 1E QualifiedCarolyn PreeceRiver
Class 2A 1stAndrew RadonjicSkye
Class 2B 1stPatricia ForehamPax
Class 2B 2ndJudith RyanRiver
CCD 1stJeanette LangleyKaylee
CCD 2ndHarry GlasgowShelley
CCD 3rdTerrie LaneSharkara
CCD QualifiedJennifer AngellBeau
CD 1stLesley RossJax
CD 2ndSuzette AdlemTippy
CDX 1stFay GrettonSilas
Rally Novice 1stMerilyn LongleyFurby
Rally Novice 2ndEmma PapworthPhoenix
Rally Novice 3rdJeanette LangleyKaylee
Rally Novice QualifiedErik SauterGuybrush
Rally Novice QualifiedChristine MurrayVader
Rally Novice QualifiedJennifer AngellBeau
Rally Adv B 1stPeter KerrMaximus
Rally Adv B 2ndRocco CaratozzoloTia
Rally Exc A 1stJo BullMadam
Rally Exc B 1stPeter KerrMaximus
Rally Exc B 2ndRocco CaratozzoloTia

30 March 2014 Members Trial

ClassHandlerDog
Puppy 1stMitchell TurnerRafa
Puppy 2ndRae HillZahli
Puppy 3rdPiper SmallBandit
Class 1A 1stGemma StocksHoney
Class 1A 2ndNannette BrozDougal
Class 1A 3rdRenee DonovanBuster
Class 1B 1stCathy ArcherStanley
Class 1B 2ndKelly SkeffingtonTrooper
Class 1B 3rdJana PeatlingPaxton
Class 1C 1stPatricia ForehanPaxton
Class 1C 2ndCarmen WongMarcie
Class 1C 3rdTim NewtonPerla
Class 1D 1stCassandra WilsonDexter
Class 1D 2ndDarren CorrGypsy
Class 1D 3rdJulie KnightPearl
Class 1E 1stKathy PhillipsMolly
Class 1E 2ndPatrice Wall-BaxterPaddi
Class 1E 3rdKeiko OmranBella
Class 2A 1stSarah FlattersTesla
Class 2A 2ndEllie KnappArcher
Class 2A 3rdEmily QuekBowser
Class 2B 1stJeanette LangleyKaylee
Class 2B 2ndAlison OddyKeiko
Class 2B 3rdHeike BettellPudelian Lady
Level 3 - CCD 1stMarilyn BrennanAmorette
Level 3 - CCD 2ndJennifer AngellBeau
Level 3 - CCD 3rdErik SauterGuybrush
Level 6 - CDX 1stDorothy WilliamsJewels
Rally Novice 1stErik SauterGuybrush
Rally Novice 2ndJeanette LangleyKaylee
Rally Novice 3rdMerilyn LongleyFurby
Rally Advanced 1stJean SavilleRuby
Rally Advanced 2ndLeonie GilliganAndre

2013

1 December 2013 Achievement Trial

ClassHandlerDogPoints
CCD 1stMarilyn BrennanAmorette93
CCD 2ndHarry GlasgowShelley92
CCD 3rdCarol FreeleDax89
Rally O Novice 1stCarol FreeleDax96
Rally O Novice 2ndErik SauterGuybrush89
Rally Adv (A) 1stLeone GilliganAndre92
Rally Adv (B) 1stPeter KerrMaximus98
Rally Adv (B) 2ndRocco CaratozzoloTia92

8 September 2013 Members Trial

ClassHandlerDogPoints
Puppy 1stBelinda WedgwoodDelta39.5 out of 40
Puppy 2ndLenita WrightKida39
Puppy 3rdLee-Anne HarrisLyla35
Class 1B 1stStorm KentCandy67 out of 70
Class 1B 2ndJoanne MemziesCharlie65
Class 1B 3rdRenne DeWaardMaisle64
Class 1C 1stRocco CaratozzoloShilo74.5 out of 80
Class 1C 2ndAndrew KelleyDozer73.5
Class 1C 3rdLee-Anne SheaCruze70
Class 1D 1stDaniel McKeonHugo83 out of 90
Class 1D 2ndJanet BaxterWatson76
Class 1E 1stJamie-Lee AthertonAudi97.5 out of 100
Class 1E 2ndAmy HedgesHudson95
Class 1E 3rdEmily QuekBowser95
Class 2A 1stCarol FreeleDax94 out of 100
Class 2A 2ndAllison OddyKeiko87
Class 2A 3rdVivian LambBobbi85
Class 2B 1stErik SauterGuybrush79 out of 100
Class 2B 2ndMonika CowellMonti70
Class 3 – CCD 1stChristine MurrayJaffa86 out of 100
Class 3 – CCD 2ndCarmen WongGracie85
Class 3 – CCD 3rdTerrie LaneShahkara79
Class 3 – CCD 4thMerilyn LongleyFurby78
Class 4 – CD 1stDaniela FischerHoogie176 out of 200
Rally O Novice 1stCarol FreeleDax98
Rally O Novice 2ndMerilyn LongleyFurby91
Rally O Novice 3rdErik SauterGuybrush89
Rally O Novice 4thIngrid StrongMilo88
Rally Adv A 1stTalita RadinRocky95
Rally Adv A 2ndChristine MurrayJaffa91
Rally Adv B 1stPeter KerrMaximus99
Rally Adv B 2ndVicki NemethRadar96
Rally Adv B 3rdVel DonattiSheeza92

23 June 2013 Dogs West Obedience Trial

ClassHandlerDogPoints
Rally Advanced (B) 3rdRocco CaratozzoloTia96
Rally Excellent (A) 2ndPeter KerrMaximus93
Rally Excellent (A) 3rdDanielle SimpsonSilas74

9 June 2013 Achievement Trial

ClassHandlerDogPoints
CCD 1stLesley RossJax95
Rally Novice 1stTalita RadinRocky96
Rally Novice 2ndLeonie GilliganAndre93
Rally Novice 3rdIngrid StrongMilo89
Rally Advanced A 1stChristine MurrayJaffa82
Rally Advanced B 1stPeter KerrMaximus93
Rally Advanced B 2ndVel DonattiSheeza92
Rally Advanced B 3rdRocco CaratozzoloTia90

5 May 2013 Members Competition

ClassHandlerDogPoints
Puppy 1stTheresa WilsonLulu40
Puppy 2ndGuy NesbittJaffa38
Puppy 3rdTatiana PerrottaLachie36
Class 1A 1stTina KnightZen58
Class 1A 2ndAnita McFadyenGracie52
Class 1B (Francis' half) 1stNicola WheelerBilly68
Class 1B (Francis' half) 2ndKatrina BowenSammy65
Class 1B (Francis' half) 3rdSimon WheelerMaxi64
Class 1B (Ingrid's half) 1stAlana KayMolly66
Class 1B (Ingrid's half) 2ndJamie-Lee AthertonAudi63
Class 1B (Ingrid's half) 3rdSusan BeerenfelsScruffles63
Class 1C 1stJeanette LangleyKaylee80
Class 1C 2ndKaren MortonIsabelle78
Class 1C 2ndDebbie BurgeSushi78
Class 1D 1stAllison OddyKeiko87
Class 1D 2ndGavin ByrneDyson74
Class 1D 3rdTalita RadinDiva73
Class 1E 1stJohn NielsenCooper100
Class 1E 2ndDeanne DicksonAJ98
Class 1E 3rdChris CoffeyMilo97
Class 2A 1stErik SauterGuybrush94
Class 2B 1stLesley RossOscar95.5
Class 2B 2ndMerilyn LongleyFurby94
Class 2B 3rdTalita RadinRocky93
Class 3 1stJennifer AngellBeau97
Class 3 (CCD) 2ndChristine MurrayJaffa92
Class 3 (CCD) 3rdHarry GlasgowShelley91
Rally O Novice 1stCarol FreeleDax95
Rally O Novice 2ndFay GrettonTia92
Rally O Novice 3rdLeonie GilliganAndre91
Rally Advanced A 1stChristine MurrayJaffa79
Rally Advanced B 1stPeter KerrMaximus89

5th February 2013 Dogswest Obedeince & Rally O Trial

ClassDogHandler
Rally O Novice 1stGalagold Ltz Set Th PaceAndre Carde

2012

9 September 2012 Members Competition

ClassDogHandler
Puppies 1stAspenJennifer Fairley
Puppies 2ndKobyTia Wright
Class 1A 1stAriiJackie Motta
Class 1A 2ndBlazeTim Daly
Class 1A 3rdLaylaCheryl Allen
Class 1B 1stPoppyJenna Athans
Class 1B 2ndPennySawas Sawas
Class 1C 1stSaffieRobyn Griffin
Class 1C 2ndTobyCath Farron
Class 1C 3rdBanjoJulie May
Class 1D 1stZeusBree Sidman
Class 1D 2ndDaisyLiz Balding
Class 1D 3rdMaddyGlenda Cunningham
Class 1E 1stReggieCocette Hutchinson
Class 1E 2ndBasilStacey Ford
Class 1E 3rdSeamusHeather Watson
Class 2A 1stGibbsCandice Van Wyk
Class 2A 2ndOscarLesley Ross
Class 2A 3rdBarneyChristine Phillips
Class 2B 1stFlickerAngelo Serraino
Class 2B 2ndGracieCarmen Wong
Class 2B 3rdLadyHeike Bettell
Class 3 / CCD 1stJaffaChristine Murray
Class 3 / CCD 2ndMatrixChristine Weetman
Class 3 / CCD 3rdJaxLesley Ross
Class 4 /CD 1stJessSuzette Adlem
Class 4 /CD 2ndJewelDorothy Williams
Class 4 /CD 3rdTippySuzette Adlem
Class 6 / CDX 1stSheezaVel Donatti
Class 6 / CDX 2ndSilasFay Gretton
Class 6 / CDX 3rdMaximusPeter Kerr
Class 8 / UD 1stTiaRocco Carratozzolo
Class 9 UDX 1stJessieDorothy Williams

2 December 2012 Members Achievement Trial

ClassDogHandler
Class 3 / CCD 1stJaffaChristine Murray
Class 3 / CCD 2ndMatrixChristine Weetman
Class 3 / CCD 3rdJaxLesley Ross
Class 4 / CD 1stHoogieDaniela Fischer
Class 6 / Open 1stSilasFay Gretton
Class 6 / Open 2ndJewelDorothy Williams
Class 6 / Open 3rdMaximusPeter Kerr
Class 9 /UDX 1stJessieDorothy Williams

2011

2011 Trophies, Titles and Awards

Trophy NameWinners' Name
President's Award 2011Hazel and Leslie
Stevelcar Jason Trophy 2011Danny Donnolly and Ivan Lally
Juno Junior Handler Award 2011Sarah Harris
Best Of Friends Award 2011Danielle Simpson and Silas
Hobo and Sheba Award 2011Uta Breitag and Shyla
Veterans Trophy 2011Val Donatti and Sheeza
Hard Worker Award 2011Leonie Dilligan and Andre
2011 Park Dogs Home Trophy 2011Debby Hay and Twiggy
Top Novice JD 2011Cade and Kaylene Nichols
Top Novice AD 2011Maximus and Peter Kerr
Top Excellent JD 2011Chuckles and Bernice Nesbitt - equal
Top Excellent JD 2011Amos and A Bride - equal
Top Excellent AD 2011Chuckles and Bernice Nesbitt
The Goofy Memorial Trophy - Top CCD Dog 2011Courtsum Freeman and Candice Van Wyk
Birkhall Zara Pet Challenge Best CD Dog 2011Mistivale Dreammaker and Fay Gretton
Larisalee Pet Trophy Top CDX Dog 2011Mac's Maverick and Graeme

2011 State Agility Trial

Northern Suburbs took out 9 wins in the 2011 State Agility Trial.

TitleDog's NameHandler's Name
Excellent Jumping - 400JessSuzette Adlem
Excellent Jumping - 600RoyErica Pope
Excellent Agility - 500ChucklesBernice Nesbitt
Excellent Agility - 600RumbaGina O'Keefe
Masters Agility - 400IndieGina O'Keefe
Masters Jumping - 400IndieGina O'Keefe
Masters Jumping - 500TerrorKriszty Cumming
Open Agility - 600RoyErica Pope

2009

2009 Obedience

Title AchievedDog's NameHandler's Name
CCDCadeKaylene Nichols
CCDMac's MaverickGraeme Fairley
CDChucklesBernice Nesbitt
CDAkunamotada RexDiane Duncombe
CDXChucklesBernice Nesbitt
UDXO Ch JessieDorothy Williams
CPDAkunamotada RexDiane Duncombe
CPDZoyaSaskia McKay

2009 Agility

Title AchievedDog's NameHandler's Name
ADOTobarenny TammyLyn Harrison
JDNoonbarra PhoenixEmma Papworth

2009 Herding

Title AchievedDog's NameHandler's Name
PTNoonbarra PhoenixEmma Papworth
HTNoonbarra PhoenixEmma Papworth
HTMac's MaverickGraeme Fairley
HITNoonbarra PhoenixEmma Papworth

2009 End Of Year Winners

Trophy NameHandler's NameDog's nameCriteria
Hard Worker AwardHazel DoyleTeddyHandler who, with perseverance, has achieved a level of training commendable for any reason [breed of dog, disability of handler etc]
Juno Junior Handler AwardCourtenay BerichMissyJunior handler currently training who has achieved good results.
Presidents AwardAll regular helpersTo any handler that instructors nominate and president chooses [not perpetual]
Hobo and Sheba AwardSuzette AdlemJessHandler who, with patience, converts a potential problem dog into a sociable and obedient dog.
Best of Friends AwardJohn LinneyPjayeDog and handler who work happily together
Stevelcar Jason TrophyLyn HarrisonFor someone who is always there and willing to help
Shenton Park Dogs Home TrophyKatie FinkemeyerDeeAwarded to rescue dog currently training with our club
Veterans TrophyEric FisherPhoebeAny dog currently training who is 7 y/o or older is eligible. Encouragement award to continue training with older dogs
The Breasley Masters ADJody BronovichGuirmere TivyTop Masters AD 2009
Tobias Trophy Novice ADBernice NesbittChucklesTop Novice AD 2009
Top Excellent ADJody BronovichGuirmere TivyTop Excellent AD 2009
Top UDX Recognition AwardDorothy WilliamsJessieTop UDX Dog 2009
Westco AgenciesBernice NesbittChucklesTop UD Dog 2009
Birkhall Zara Pet ChallengeBernice NesbittChucklesTop CD Dog 2009
Larisalee Pet TrophyBernice NesbittChucklesTop CDX Dog 2009
The Goofy Memorial TrophyGraeme FairleyMac's MaverickTop CCD Dog 2009
Top Masters Jumping DogJody BronovichGuirmere TivyTop Masters JD 2009
Top Excellent Jumping DogJody BronovichGuirmere TivyTop Excellent JD 2009
Top Novice Jumping DogMarilyn Ive-SmithDassin Black n TanTop Novice JD 2009

2009 Special Trophies

Champion dog recognitionCabochon Cold Day In HellTracking Dog Champion 2009 Special Award
Champion dog recognitionTiaTracking Dog Champion 2009 Special Award
Champion dog recognitionJessAgility Dog Champion 2009 Special Award

2006

2006 Titles

Handler's NameDog's NameTitle
Graeme FairleyTammyCompanion Dog (CD)
Anthony NesbittLeniCompanion Dog (CD)
Jaqui HowleJadeCompanion Dog Excellent (CDX)
Nyree LallyTanderraCompanion Dog Excellent (CDX)
Ann StorrieBlazerCompanion Dog Excellent (CDX)
Patricia JamiesonRoscoeCompanion Dog Excellent (CDX)
Carol FreeleAngelJumping Dog (JD)
Fay Gretton (handler Dorothy Williams)TiaJumping Dog (JD)
Jaqui HowleRoganJumping Dog Excellent (JDX)
Lyn Harrison (handler Kerry McGillivray)TammyAgility Dog Excellent (JDX)
Anthony NesbittAlbertJumping Dog Masters (JDM)
Dorothy WilliamsJessieJumping Dog Masters (JDM)
Lyn Harrison (handler Kerry McGillivray)TammyAgility Dog (AD)

2006 Club Obedience Trial Results – 6 Aug Members Competition

ClassDogHandler
Puppy 1stJessieHazel Lostrom
Class 1A 1stMeggieDonna Savagni
Class 1A 2ndZuesMarisa Morgan
Class 1A 3rdKoraDanielle Burrows
Class 1B – Group 1 1stMaximusPeter Kerr
Class 1B – Group 1 2ndRustyJudith Davies
Class 1B – Group 1 3rdRossiNatalie Williams
Class 1B – Group 2 1stMaximusPeter Kerr
Class 1B – Group 2 2ndRustyJudith Davies
Class 1B – Group 2 3rdRossiNatalie Williams
Class 1C 1stPhoenixRachel Merry
Class 1C 2ndWallaceCarole Barrington
Class 1C 3rdConnorRochelle Carter
Class 1D 1stKiwiJason Woodsbridge
Class 1D 2ndTobyRenee Missen
Class 1D 3rdMiloEmma Pearmain
Class 1E 1stRockyMaureen Read
Class 2 1stVenusBruce Sharper
Class 2 2ndIndiLisa Kent
Class 2 3rdHarrisonSally Greenwood
Class 3 1stMerlinHeather Cregan
Class 3 2ndLoganAmanda Scaglione
Class 3 3rdBillyHazel Doyle
Class 4 1stXenaSue Boxer
Class 4 2ndMitseySimone Thomas
Class 4 3rdSheezaVal Donatt
Class 5 1stJakeSheila Pye
Class 6 1stChesterRay Leard
Class 6 2ndTammyGraeme Fairley
Class 7 1stTanderraNyree Lally
Class 8 1stJessieDorothy Williams
Class 8 2ndRoscoePatricia Jamieson
Class 8 3rdAlbertAnthony Nesbitt
Restricted A 1stScruffyDorothy Williams
Restricted A 2ndÉclairKerry Purvis
Restricted B 1stJessieSheila Pye
Restricted B 2ndNeronMarlene Muley

2006 Agility Club Results - 12 April Members Competition

ClassDogHandler
Group A 1stKiraJodee Eaves
Group A 2ndSallyIrene Levtzke
Group A 3rdSassyKerry
Group B 1stTammyGraeme Fairley
Group B 2ndRalphClaire Flemming
Group B 3rdTareDanny Donnelly
Pre Trial 1stKdAndrea Wynd
Novice 1stWicketAndrea Carde
Masters 1stRoganJackie Howe
Masters 2ndJadeJackie Howe
Masters 3rdKimbaVicki Nemeth